53
A SMALL SILVER FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
a tralcio floreale, all'interno Madonna con Bambino dipinta su rame; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nei fregi, tracce di brunitura, restauri
La cornice, alt. cm 23,5, larg. cm 21
Il dipinto, cm 6X5
Il dipinto, cm 6X5
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
459
A GROUP OF TWENTY SMALL ENGRAVINGS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME MINOR DAMAGES (20)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
460
AN EMBROIDERED TAPESTRY, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600