53
A SMALL SILVER FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
a tralcio floreale, all'interno Madonna con Bambino dipinta su rame; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nei fregi, tracce di brunitura, restauri
La cornice, alt. cm 23,5, larg. cm 21
Il dipinto, cm 6X5
Il dipinto, cm 6X5
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
300
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
305
A MARBLE HEAD BY FRANCESCO NAGNI; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
309
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASIN TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200