297
A PAINTED PAPER PANEL, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SPOTS, SCRATCHES
a quattro sezioni, decorato con volatili e insetti entro paesaggio naturalistico, montato su telaio in legno; usure, rotture, lacerazioni, macchie, graffi, piegature
Alt. cm 180, larg. cm 200
Alt. cm 180, larg. cm 200
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
459
A GROUP OF TWENTY SMALL ENGRAVINGS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME MINOR DAMAGES (20)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
460
AN EMBROIDERED TAPESTRY, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600