289
A SILVERED METAL FLOWER STAND, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, SOME SCRATCHES
a decoro floreale di gusto Liberty, a bordo traforato, completo di vasca interna; usure, tracce di ossidazione e alcuni graffi
Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 56, prof. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
539
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORED, WORN, FEW MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
572
A PAIR OF GARDNER PORCELAIN BOWLS, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
550
A DATED CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA CILINDRONE, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, A CRACK
ESTIMATE € 450 - 600