201
A GROUP OF TEN PAINTED CERAMICS FIGURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS (10)
nove raffiguranti personaggi orientali e una scimmietta, la testa basculante; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, cadute di colore, possibili restauri
Alt. massima cm 11, larg. massima cm 11
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
459
A GROUP OF TWENTY SMALL ENGRAVINGS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME MINOR DAMAGES (20)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
460
AN EMBROIDERED TAPESTRY, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600