64
A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDELABRA, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR (2)
base polilobata a torciglione, fusto a balaustro, bracci mossi decorati a motivi naturalistici. Recano bolli di imitazione genovesi del XVIII secolo; usure
Alt. cm 36, larg. cm 34 ; peso totale gr 1760
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
445
A VIENNA CRYSTAL SILVER MOUNTED OWL-SHAPED DECANTER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF R. OSWALD; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 6.000
446
A VIENNA SILVER-GILT, ROCK CRYSTAL AND ENAMEL COVERED CUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 6.500 - 7.500
447
A GERMAN SILVER NEF, HANAU, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF J.D. SCHLEISSNER AND SOHNE; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 5.500 - 7.500
452
A RUSSIAN SILVER TEA-CUP HOLDER, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF A. IVANOV; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500