455
A RUSSIAN SILVER AND WOOD FRAME, ST. PETERSBURG, 1908-1917, MARKS OF K. FABERGE', WORKMASTER A. NEVALAINEN; WEAR
di forma rettangolare con cimasa a timpano ed applicazioni in argento a serti e corolle d'alloro con volatile; usure
Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 13
Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 13
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
494
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE BAPTISM' WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1765; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500