662
A PAIR OF CARVED AND SILVER WOOD MIRRORS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, FEW WOODWORM TRACES, ELECTRIFIED NOT WORKING (2)
una antica e l'altra di gusto settecentesco, impianto mistilineo percorso da volute d elementi fogliati, una luce su braccio in metallo; usure, restauri, cadute e mancanze nella doratura, poche tracce di tarlo, elettrificate non funzionanti
Alt. cm 60, largh. cm 36
Alt. cm 60, largh. cm 36
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250
1163
A PAIR OF GREEN MARBLE COLUMNS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND DAMAGES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
1171
A YELLOW MARBLE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SOME PIECES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600