1193
A FRAMED WATERCOLOURED ETCHING BY FERDINANDO GREGORI; WEAR, WAVING, LOSSES, SPOTS, TRACES OF DIRT
(Firenze, 1743 - ivi, 1804)
incisione acquarellata raffigurante Gesù deposto (da Luigi Volpini), entro cornice dorata; usure, ondulazioni, poche cadute di colore, macchie e tracce di sporco
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 28,5
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 28,5
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
1163
A PAIR OF GREEN MARBLE COLUMNS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND DAMAGES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
1171
A YELLOW MARBLE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SOME PIECES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600