277
TWO SILVER OIL LAMPS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)
una di provenienza egiziana, la più grande, con decori naturalistici e l'altra, la più piccola, baccellata e con tre cherubini; difetti
Alt. cm 27, larg. cm 21 e alt. cm 18, larg. cm 15 senza catene; peso totale gr 1255
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
145
A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, PALERMO, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
146
AN ITALIAN SILVER TREMBLEUSE, PALERMO, 1775, ASSAYER'S MARKS OF COSMA AMARI; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
265
A SILVER AND HARDSTONE PLAYING CARDS CASE, SPURIOUS MARKS OF VIENNA, 1797; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500