159
A LARGE ARMORIAL ITALIAN SILVER DISH, MESSINA, 1736; DEFECTS
bordo mistilineo con motivi decorativi naturalistici, al centro, in cornice, è raffigurato uno scudo con corona; difetti
Larg. cm 39,5, prof. cm 29; peso gr 300
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
438
A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1877; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 350 - 500
440
A RUSSIAN ICON OF A SAINT WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1896; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600