95
A LACQUERED WOOD BEDSIDE TABLE, 20TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A WRITING DESK; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
in stile settecentesco, da centro, con vano a giorno e sportelli nel fronte, eco floreale policromo e maniglie laterali, unito ad uno SCRITTOIO a ribalta di simile gusto e decoro; usure, rotture, cadute e mancanze nella decorazione pittorica, restauri, screpolature
Il comodino, alt. cm 86, larg. cm 46, prof. cm 35
Lo scrittoio, alt. cm 93,5, larg. cm 70, prof. cm 45
Il comodino, alt. cm 86, larg. cm 46, prof. cm 35
Lo scrittoio, alt. cm 93,5, larg. cm 70, prof. cm 45
NO RESERVE
LOTS
755
A PLASTER FIGURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, EARS RESTORED
A PLASTER FIGURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, EARS RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
765
A GLASS AND GILT METAL CHANDELIER AS LAMP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES
A GLASS AND GILT METAL CHANDELIER AS LAMP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
431
A SAVONA MAIOLICA FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, MAYBE RESTORED
A SAVONA MAIOLICA FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, MAYBE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
496
A VENINI BLACK GLASS VENETIAN MASK, MURANO, 1985 AND ITS STAND; SLIGHTLY WORN
A VENINI BLACK GLASS VENETIAN MASK, MURANO, 1985 AND ITS STAND; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
293
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800