737
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULTPURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES, FIRING CRACKS
raffigurante magio o pastore moro
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 107, larg. cm 38, prof. cm 40
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 107, larg. cm 38, prof. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
LOTS
775
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, FIRING CRACKS
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, FIRING CRACKS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.200
335
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200
774
A PAIR OF MONOCHROME PAINTINGS, BY ANTONIO FERRUZZI, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR (2)
A PAIR OF MONOCHROME PAINTINGS, BY ANTONIO FERRUZZI, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200