737
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULTPURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES, FIRING CRACKS
raffigurante magio o pastore moro
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 107, larg. cm 38, prof. cm 40
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 107, larg. cm 38, prof. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
LOTS
755
A PLASTER FIGURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, EARS RESTORED
A PLASTER FIGURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, EARS RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
765
A GLASS AND GILT METAL CHANDELIER AS LAMP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES
A GLASS AND GILT METAL CHANDELIER AS LAMP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
431
A SAVONA MAIOLICA FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, MAYBE RESTORED
A SAVONA MAIOLICA FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, MAYBE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
496
A VENINI BLACK GLASS VENETIAN MASK, MURANO, 1985 AND ITS STAND; SLIGHTLY WORN
A VENINI BLACK GLASS VENETIAN MASK, MURANO, 1985 AND ITS STAND; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
293
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800