737
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULTPURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES, FIRING CRACKS
raffigurante magio o pastore moro
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 107, larg. cm 38, prof. cm 40
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 107, larg. cm 38, prof. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
LOTS
750
A PLASTER MODEL, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND CHIPS
A PLASTER MODEL, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
407
A LATERZA MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME FIRING DEFECTS
A LATERZA MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
417
A PAIR OF SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE VASES, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE VASES, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
427
AN ARMORIAL SAVONA MAIOLICA WINECOOLER, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS
AN ARMORIAL SAVONA MAIOLICA WINECOOLER, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800