736
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULTPURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES, FIRING CRACKS
raffigurante Baldassarre
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 102, larg. cm 34, prof. cm 38
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 102, larg. cm 34, prof. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
LOTS
638
A PAINTED WOOD COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF RESTORATIONS
A PAINTED WOOD COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
643
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN VASES, 19TH CENTURY; SOME WORN AND MINOR DEFECTS, POSSIBLE RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN VASES, 19TH CENTURY; SOME WORN AND MINOR DEFECTS, POSSIBLE RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400