632
A GILT BRONZE AND SCAGLIOLA BOX, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
in forma architettonica a sezione ottagonale, coperchio centrato da allegoria di putti in pastiglia a finto marmo, interno rivestito in velluto, reca sulla serratura scritta Tahan f.r du roi; usure, bruniture nella doratura, alcune rotture e restauri nella scagliola
Alt. cm 9, larg. cm 18,5, prof. cm 14
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
402
A FAENZA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA TILE, 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
403
A MONTELUPO MAIOLICA TAZZA, LATE 16TH, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.400
405
A PAIR OF DUTCH MAIOLICA DISHES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS AND SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
407
A LATERZA MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
408
A PAIR OF LODI MAIOLICA PLATES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300