427
AN ARMORIAL SAVONA MAIOLICA WINECOOLER, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS
biansato e decorato alle armi Riario; qualche usura e difetto di cottura, felature sottili
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 24,5
Marca di fornace
Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 24,5
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
Questo rinfresca bottiglie è stato pubblicato da Federico Marzinot nel 1987 (F. Marzinot 'Ceramica e ceramisti di Liguri', Genova 1987, p. 367 n. 435).
LOTS
755
A PLASTER FIGURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, EARS RESTORED
A PLASTER FIGURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, EARS RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
417
A PAIR OF SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE VASES, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE VASES, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
598
A PAIR OF EBONIZED WOOD TABLES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, DENTS (2)
A PAIR OF EBONIZED WOOD TABLES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, DENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500