255
A CARVED SHELL, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
raffigurante probabilmente Napoleone III a cavallo in divisa da parata; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, graffi, tracce di sporco
Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 9
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
408
A PAIR OF LODI MAIOLICA PLATES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300