192
A BRONZE HEAD BY VINCENZO GEMITO
Napoli 1852 ; 1929
Testa di Licco
Firmata Gemito
Reca punzone della fonderia
Bronzo, alt. cm 19
Testa di Licco
Firmata Gemito
Reca punzone della fonderia
Bronzo, alt. cm 19
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
268*
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
274*
AN IVORY MINIATURE, LATE 18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE; WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700