192
A BRONZE HEAD BY VINCENZO GEMITO
Napoli 1852 ; 1929
Testa di Licco
Firmata Gemito
Reca punzone della fonderia
Bronzo, alt. cm 19
Testa di Licco
Firmata Gemito
Reca punzone della fonderia
Bronzo, alt. cm 19
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
183
A PAINTED TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGE, LOSSES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500