974
AN ALABASTER TAZZA AND A COLUMN, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS (2)
bordo modanato e gradinato su base circolare, unita a COLONNA in alabastro diverso con mensola squadrata; usure e alcune rotture, sbeccature ai bordi, graffi e macchie
L'alzata, alt. cm 30,5, siam. cm 34
La colonna, alt. cm 115,5, larg. cm 30, prof. cm 30
L'alzata, alt. cm 30,5, siam. cm 34
La colonna, alt. cm 115,5, larg. cm 30, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
LOTS
1150
A PAIR OF FAENZA MAIOLICA DISHES, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
A PAIR OF FAENZA MAIOLICA DISHES, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
1155
A FAENZA MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
A FAENZA MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
1161
A PESARO MAIOLICA CUP AND SAUCER, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A PESARO MAIOLICA CUP AND SAUCER, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
825
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800