719
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE; WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
raffigurante testa di bimbo unita a UN'ALTRA di simile soggetto, firmata Balestrieri nel retro poggiante su base in marmo; usure e graffi
Alt. cm 42, 18, larg. cm 25, cm 11
825
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
827
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
829*
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200