1140
A NOVE MAIOLICA CRESPINA, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR DEFECTS, THE FOOT MAYBE TRIMMED
con bordo rialzato e baccellato su piede alto, decorata 'al tacchiolo'; qualche usura e minima parte di smalto, piede forse rifilato
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 28
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
Per questo modello di crespina, pur semplificato nel bordo, si guardi Raffaella Ausenda in occasione della mostra dedicata alla maiolica bassanese (AA.VV. 'La ceramica degli Antonibon', catalogo della mostra, Milano 1990, pag. 65-66 fig. 45).
LOTS
944
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
914
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD BED, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, FABRIC PROBABLY REPLACED
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD BED, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, FABRIC PROBABLY REPLACED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
746
A DARK PATINA BRONZE OIL LAMP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME MINOR DEFECT, LOSSES, DAMAGES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE OIL LAMP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME MINOR DEFECT, LOSSES, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
985
A WHITE MARBLE LUNETTE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS, TRACES OF DIRT
A WHITE MARBLE LUNETTE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200