1123
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD ARMCHAIR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
schienale a giorno con grandi volute contrapposte e fregio traforato, braccioli terminanti a cespo fogliato, fasce scanalate, gambe a torchon; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, cadute e sostituzioni, rotture nei braccioli
Alt. cm 99, larg. cm 57, prof. cm 50
741*
AN IVORY VANITAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
742
A MARBLE BASIN, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
971
A LACQUERED WOOD VASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, SCRACHES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
735
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.500