6
AN ITALIAN SILVER AND EBONY PUNCH BOWL WITH SPOON, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF I. PRADELLA; WEARS (2)
a forma svasata e decorato a trompe l'oeil, manici naturalistici incrociati, interno dorato; usure
Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 45
Cucchiaio, lung. cm 39; peso lordo gr 1654
Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 45
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
394*
A CARVED IVORY FIGURE OF A MUSICAL DIRECTOR WITH WOOD BASE, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700