6
AN ITALIAN SILVER AND EBONY PUNCH BOWL WITH SPOON, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF I. PRADELLA; WEARS (2)
a forma svasata e decorato a trompe l'oeil, manici naturalistici incrociati, interno dorato; usure
Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 45
Cucchiaio, lung. cm 39; peso lordo gr 1654
Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 45
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
225
AN EDOARDIAN PARCEL SILVER-GILT TAZZA, LONDON, 1909, MARK OF ELKINGTON; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
246
AN IRISH GEORGE III TWO-HANDLED SILVER CUP, DUBLIN, 1773, MARK OF C. TOWNSEND; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 1.000
253
A PAIR OF GEORGE IV SILVER PEN TRAYS, LONDON, 1824, MARKS OF B. SMITH; WEARS (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 1.000