298
A LOT OF THIRTEEN DIFFERENT SILVER BOXES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (13)
sei sono di Hanau, il porta te' Birmingham, i cinque porta fiammiferi inglesi e la scatola per la noce moscata priva di bolli; difetti
Scatola portate', alt. cm 11, larg. cm 8; peso totale gr 1750
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
365*
A CARVED IVORY FIGURE OF AN ORNITHOLOGIST WITH IVORY BASE, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
546
SIX RUSSIAN PENDANT ICONS WITH SILVER OKLAD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTS (6)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 1.200