98
A PAINTED WOOD COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORM
SECOLO
piano decorato a finto marmo, fronte a tre cassetti dipinti a ramages vegetali recanti camei con figure dall'antico entro lesene scanalate, medesimo decoro sui fianchi, gambe tronco-coniche scanalate; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze, fenditure sul piano, tracce di tarlo, possibile rifacimento nella lacca
Alt. cm 96, larg. cm 121, prof. cm 56
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500
61
A MAHOGANY VENEERED COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 12.000
64
A PAIR OF LACQUERED WOOD BEDSIDE TABLES, VENICE; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
68
A WALNUT SOFA BED, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
72
A GILT CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000