430
A ROME ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A CHIP TO THE RIM
di gusto compendiario con arma araldica al centro del cavetto; una sbeccatura al bordo
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 25,5
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 25,5
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
Si veda V. De Pompeis, 'La Maiolica Italiana di Stile Compendiario. I Bianchi', Ascoli Piceno 2010, p. 104, n. 7.
427
AN ARMORIAL MAIOLICA EWER, CIRCA 1645-1661 HALF 17TH CENTURY; WORN AND MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
497
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN POT-POURRI VASE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600