317
FIVE DARK PATINA CHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORMS, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, REPLACEMENTS (5)
di gusto settecentesco, con schienale mistilineo, montanti e traverse parzialmente torniti, rivestite in velluto rosa scuro; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, tracce di tarlo, restauri, graffi, sostituzioni nel tessuto
Alt. cm 122, larg. cm 58, prof. cm 58
Alt. cm 122, larg. cm 58, prof. cm 58
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
478
A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
477
A CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
474
A CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN SAUCEBOAT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; THE PLATE RESTORED
A CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN SAUCEBOAT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; THE PLATE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
471
A CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN TANKARD, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR DEFECTS
A CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN TANKARD, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
469
A GINORI PORCELAIN FIGURE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; MINOR DEFECTS AND LOSS
A GINORI PORCELAIN FIGURE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; MINOR DEFECTS AND LOSS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200