317
FIVE DARK PATINA CHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORMS, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, REPLACEMENTS (5)
di gusto settecentesco, con schienale mistilineo, montanti e traverse parzialmente torniti, rivestite in velluto rosa scuro; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, tracce di tarlo, restauri, graffi, sostituzioni nel tessuto
Alt. cm 122, larg. cm 58, prof. cm 58
Alt. cm 122, larg. cm 58, prof. cm 58
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
333
A PAINTED WOOD SIDEBOARD, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A PAINTED WOOD SIDEBOARD, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
327
A STONE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
A STONE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600
324
A STONE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A STONE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500