317
FIVE DARK PATINA CHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORMS, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, REPLACEMENTS (5)
di gusto settecentesco, con schienale mistilineo, montanti e traverse parzialmente torniti, rivestite in velluto rosa scuro; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, tracce di tarlo, restauri, graffi, sostituzioni nel tessuto
Alt. cm 122, larg. cm 58, prof. cm 58
Alt. cm 122, larg. cm 58, prof. cm 58
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
367
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
368
A STONE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, PROBABLY MEDIEVAL ART; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND CHIPS
A STONE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, PROBABLY MEDIEVAL ART; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
370
A MARBLE AND DARK PATINA METAL GUERIDON, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, FEW CHIPS
A MARBLE AND DARK PATINA METAL GUERIDON, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
372
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS NEED TO BE FIXED (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS NEED TO BE FIXED (2)
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000