317
FIVE DARK PATINA CHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORMS, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, REPLACEMENTS (5)
di gusto settecentesco, con schienale mistilineo, montanti e traverse parzialmente torniti, rivestite in velluto rosa scuro; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, tracce di tarlo, restauri, graffi, sostituzioni nel tessuto
Alt. cm 122, larg. cm 58, prof. cm 58
Alt. cm 122, larg. cm 58, prof. cm 58
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
217
A LACQUERED AND SILVER WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A LACQUERED AND SILVER WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.800
222*§
AN IVORY SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES
AN IVORY SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500