317
FIVE DARK PATINA CHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORMS, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, REPLACEMENTS (5)
di gusto settecentesco, con schienale mistilineo, montanti e traverse parzialmente torniti, rivestite in velluto rosa scuro; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, tracce di tarlo, restauri, graffi, sostituzioni nel tessuto
Alt. cm 122, larg. cm 58, prof. cm 58
Alt. cm 122, larg. cm 58, prof. cm 58
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
151
A CAROB TREE VENEERED BUREAU, VENETO, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A CAROB TREE VENEERED BUREAU, VENETO, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
154
A VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED COMMODE, NAPLES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED COMMODE, NAPLES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
156
A GILT BRONZE AND GLASS CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED
A GILT BRONZE AND GLASS CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000