21
A GILT WOOD AND GLASS MIRROR, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
a doppia cornice con profili modanati intervallati da piccole strisce di specchio, fascia centrale dipinta sottovetro a motivi floreali policromi; usure, rotture, mancanze e restauri, probabili modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 53,5, larg. cm 47 (luce, cm 32X26)
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.600
244
A DARK PATINA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE BROKEN
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
246
A WALNUT BUREAU; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
252
A MARBLE COLUMN, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500