20
A POLYCHROME GLASS MIRROR, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
impianto squadrato a doppia cornice, quella esterna con decori naturalistici incisi, quella interna leggermente svasata, cimasa mistilinea con grandi volute ai lati, ornata da fiori policromi a rilievo; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 140, larg. cm 80
Alt. cm 140, larg. cm 80
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
244
A DARK PATINA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE BROKEN
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
246
A WALNUT BUREAU; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
252
A MARBLE COLUMN, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500