1
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS AND TRACES OF DIRT
raffigurante busto di Napoleone Bonaparte, base a plinto circolare in marmo verde; usure, alcune rotture e sbeccature, mancanze, graffi, macchie e tracce di sporco
Il busto, alt. cm 53, larg. cm 38, prof. cm 27
Alt. totale cm 69
Alt. totale cm 69
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
469
A GINORI PORCELAIN FIGURE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; MINOR DEFECTS AND LOSS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
471
A CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN TANKARD, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
474
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
477
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
478
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
480
AN ARMORIAL CHINESE PORCELAIN SOUP TUREEN, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600