1
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS AND TRACES OF DIRT
raffigurante busto di Napoleone Bonaparte, base a plinto circolare in marmo verde; usure, alcune rotture e sbeccature, mancanze, graffi, macchie e tracce di sporco
Il busto, alt. cm 53, larg. cm 38, prof. cm 27
Alt. totale cm 69
Alt. totale cm 69
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
27
A GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK, HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
28
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
33
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD; WEAR, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200