1
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS AND TRACES OF DIRT
raffigurante busto di Napoleone Bonaparte, base a plinto circolare in marmo verde; usure, alcune rotture e sbeccature, mancanze, graffi, macchie e tracce di sporco
Il busto, alt. cm 53, larg. cm 38, prof. cm 27
Alt. totale cm 69
Alt. totale cm 69
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
303
A DARK PATINA BRONZE PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, PLATE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
306
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
310
A PAPER AND WOOD PANEL, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500