979
A ROSEWOOD WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
gambe mosse riunite da crocera alla base, due cassetti nel fronte, piano apribile con panno interno, alzata a due piccoli cassetti e ripiano con balaustro a giorno; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 65, prof. cm 40
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 65, prof. cm 40
NO RESERVE
LOTS
901
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, EARRINGS DAMAGED WITH LACK, NOSE CHIPPED, SCRATCHES
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, EARRINGS DAMAGED WITH LACK, NOSE CHIPPED, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
892
A CARVED GILTWOOD MECCA MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
A CARVED GILTWOOD MECCA MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
891
A MAHOGANY GUERIDON, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, SOME CHIPS
A MAHOGANY GUERIDON, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, SOME CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200