885
TWO WAX RELIEFS BY CASPAR BERNHARD HARDY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, SOME FINGERS MISSING (2)
(Colonia 1726 - 1819)
due rilievi in cera policroma raffiguranti l'Ebreo e San Bruno, entro cornici in legno dorato; usure, alcune rotture e restauri, mancanze di alcune dita, minime differenze nelle cornici
Alt. cm 24, larg. cm 19,5, prof. cm 6
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
839
AN EMBROIDERY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FRAME WITH SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
787
A RED MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.600
969
ESTIMATE € 450 - 650