794
A PAIR OF PAINTINGS ON CANVAS, ATTRIBUTED TO PIETRO MASSA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
(1721 - 1760)
coppia di sovraporta dipinti con personaggi e paesaggi orientali entro cornici in legno laccato a finto bambu'; usure, restauri
Olio su tela, cm 36X87
coppia di sovraporta dipinti con personaggi e paesaggi orientali entro cornici in legno laccato a finto bambu'; usure, restauri
Olio su tela, cm 36X87
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
LOTS
715
A MAHOGANY VENEERED BED, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
A MAHOGANY VENEERED BED, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
793
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, ARMS WITH SOME DENTS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, ARMS WITH SOME DENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
854
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 5.000