777
AN ENGRAVING BY GIUSEPPE VASI, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOSTS, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
(Corleone, 1710 - Roma, 1782)
Incisione, XVIII secolo, raffigurante 'Prospetto dell'alma città di Roma visto dal monte Gianicolo fatto sotto gli auspici della sacra Maestà cattolica di Carlo III re delle Spagne pio giusto magnifico promotore eccelso delle scienze e delle arti', entro cornice in legno laccato e argentato di epoca coeva; usure e macchie diffuse, alcune lacerazioni ai bordi, restauri, rotture
Alt. cm 120, larg. cm 278
Incisione, XVIII secolo, raffigurante 'Prospetto dell'alma città di Roma visto dal monte Gianicolo fatto sotto gli auspici della sacra Maestà cattolica di Carlo III re delle Spagne pio giusto magnifico promotore eccelso delle scienze e delle arti', entro cornice in legno laccato e argentato di epoca coeva; usure e macchie diffuse, alcune lacerazioni ai bordi, restauri, rotture
Alt. cm 120, larg. cm 278
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.500
LOTS
883
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
884
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY NEAPOLITAN WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY NEAPOLITAN WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
889
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
936
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
946 *
A COLLECTION OF SIXTEEN MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (16)
A COLLECTION OF SIXTEEN MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (16)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
948
A COLLECTION OF TWELVE MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (12)
A COLLECTION OF TWELVE MINIATURES, 19TH-20TH; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (12)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500