777
AN ENGRAVING BY GIUSEPPE VASI, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOSTS, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
(Corleone, 1710 - Roma, 1782)
Incisione, XVIII secolo, raffigurante 'Prospetto dell'alma città di Roma visto dal monte Gianicolo fatto sotto gli auspici della sacra Maestà cattolica di Carlo III re delle Spagne pio giusto magnifico promotore eccelso delle scienze e delle arti', entro cornice in legno laccato e argentato di epoca coeva; usure e macchie diffuse, alcune lacerazioni ai bordi, restauri, rotture
Alt. cm 120, larg. cm 278
Incisione, XVIII secolo, raffigurante 'Prospetto dell'alma città di Roma visto dal monte Gianicolo fatto sotto gli auspici della sacra Maestà cattolica di Carlo III re delle Spagne pio giusto magnifico promotore eccelso delle scienze e delle arti', entro cornice in legno laccato e argentato di epoca coeva; usure e macchie diffuse, alcune lacerazioni ai bordi, restauri, rotture
Alt. cm 120, larg. cm 278
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.500
LOTS
958
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, TAIL AND RIGHT PAW DAMAGED, BEAR'S LEFT FOOT DAMAGED
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, TAIL AND RIGHT PAW DAMAGED, BEAR'S LEFT FOOT DAMAGED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
981
A WALNUT WARDROBE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT WARDROBE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1012
A MARBLE CAPITAL, 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE WITH RESTORATION, CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A MARBLE CAPITAL, 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE WITH RESTORATION, CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1013
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1021
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BASE WITH SOME DAMAGES AND A LACK
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BASE WITH SOME DAMAGES AND A LACK
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
1043
FOUR WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES (4)
FOUR WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES (4)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200