685
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE OF GOETHE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES ON FOREHEAD, SOME CHIPS, FEW SPOTS, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
raffigurante il busto di Goethe; usure, graffi nel petto e sulla fronte, alcune sbeccature, poche macchie sulla superficie, una rottura con restauro nella capigliatura
Alt. cm 54, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
582
A WALNUT COMMODE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000