685
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE OF GOETHE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES ON FOREHEAD, SOME CHIPS, FEW SPOTS, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
raffigurante il busto di Goethe; usure, graffi nel petto e sulla fronte, alcune sbeccature, poche macchie sulla superficie, una rottura con restauro nella capigliatura
Alt. cm 54, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
548
A WALNUT CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600