685
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE OF GOETHE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES ON FOREHEAD, SOME CHIPS, FEW SPOTS, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
raffigurante il busto di Goethe; usure, graffi nel petto e sulla fronte, alcune sbeccature, poche macchie sulla superficie, una rottura con restauro nella capigliatura
Alt. cm 54, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
839
AN EMBROIDERY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FRAME WITH SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
845
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.600
847
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000