668
A PAIR OF WOOD AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF WOODWORM, LOSSES, MARBLE WITH CHIPS (2)
con anse naturalistiche e supporto in forma di cespo fogliato, base squadrata in marmo; usure nella doratura, tracce di tarlo e mancanze al copro, rotture, sbeccature nei marmi
Alt. cm 31, larg. cm 20,5
Alt. cm 31, larg. cm 20,5
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
803
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
810
A GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK, HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.800
811
A GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, HAIRLINES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
812
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000