622
A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SUBSTITUTIONS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
impianto mistilineo con schienale a giorno e cartella verticale traforata, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, gambe anteriori mosse riunite da crociera alla base, sedute impagliate complete di cuscino in stoffa con decoro floreale, una delle due reca incise nello schienale le lettere 'FB'; usure, restauri, mancanze, modifiche
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
845
SIX FABRIC AND GOLD WIRE COMPOSITIONS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND DAMAGES (6)
SIX FABRIC AND GOLD WIRE COMPOSITIONS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND DAMAGES (6)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.600
603
SIX WALNUT CHAIRS, VENETO, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS (6)
SIX WALNUT CHAIRS, VENETO, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS (6)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
604
SIX WALNUT CHAIRS, VENETO, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS (6)
SIX WALNUT CHAIRS, VENETO, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS (6)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500